Search results

500 record(s) found in the database

NameJob title
Pam AckroydChief Operating Officer
Ebby AcquahMusic Technician
Oludiran AdebayoLecturer In Creative Writing
Dr √Čadaoin AgnewSenior Lecturer
Maria AhmedSenior Lecturer
Samira AhmedHonorary Appointment
Adam AinsworthHead Of Deprt Of Drama
Tuvana Akay CetinHonorary Appointment
Dr Chiara AlfanoLeverhulme Early Career Fellow
Dr Nura AlkathiriResearch Fellow
Clare AllanHonorary Appointment
Prof Eric AlliezProfessor Of Modern European Philosophy
Dr Orna AlmogSenior Lecturer
Dr Katherine AngelLecturer In Creative Writing
Dr Eva Antal
Dr Katherine ApplefordSenior Lecturer
Dr Paul ArchboldReader
Neal Ascherson
Maria AshworthResearch Assistant
Dr Judy AuletteHonorary Appointment
Mata AyoubSenior Lecturer
Ana AznarHonorary Appointment
Dr Elisa BackSenior Lecturer
Prof Joe BaileyHonorary Appointment
Dr Anthony BakerHonorary Appointment
Usta Baki
Prof Etienne BalibarAnniversary Chair
Dr Colette BalmainSenior Lecturer
Victoria BarberNihr Project
Christopher BarkerPl - Director Of Student Affairs
Dr Fiona Barlow-Brown
Claire BarnardHelpdesk Coordinator
Jonathan BarnesLecturer In Journalism
Ronald BarnettHonorary Appointment
Adam Baron
Dr Alison BaverstockAssociate Professor
Dr Melanie BayleyHonorary Appointment
Neus Beascoechea SeguiResearch Fellow
Prof Peter BeckEmeritus Professor
Andy BeckettHonorary Appointment
Dr Oded Ben-TalSenior Lecturer
Prof Andrew BenjaminAnniversary Chair
Calum BennachiePost Doctoral Researcher
Elizabeth BerryHonorary Appointment
Diana BignellHonorary Appointment
Dr Matthew BirchwoodHead Of Department Of English
Dr Emily BlakeLecturer In Forensic Psychology
Dr Rachel BoastHonorary Appointment
Dr Paul BoothSenior Lecturer
Dr Gleb BorisovHonorary Appointment
Prof Fred BottingProfessor English Literature And Creative Writing
Matthew Bourne
Stephen BowenSenior Lecturer
Mary BraidSenior Lecturer
Dr Dhanveer BrarLecturer Sociology/Criminology
Andrietta Brenk-ErminiLecturer In Dance
Beth BrewsterAp - Head Of Dept Of Journalism & Publishing
Dawn BrittonPostgraduate Administrator
Prof Will BrookerProfessor
Prof Ian Brown
Prof Ian Brown
Dr Simon BrownAssociate Professor
Laura Bryars
Dr Linda Buckley-ArcherHonorary Appointment
Amanda BunnHonorary Appointment
Joseph BurnsHonorary Appointment
Prof Peter BuseResearch And Enterprise
Maria Busen-SmithPrincipal Lecturer
Dr Georgia ButlerSenior Lecturer
Nicholas ButlerDirector Of Academic Experience
Dr James ButterworthResearch Associate
Dr Fary CachelinHonorary Appointment
Dr Melania Calestani
Dr Robert Calvert JumpLecturer In Economics
Kimberly CampanelloHonorary Appointment
Dr Cecilia CappelSenior Lecturer
Susan Carrington-WestHonorary Appointment
Dr Fan CarterAp - School Director Of Teaching And Learning
Dr Elena CatalanoLecturer In Dance
Patricia Cattley
Prof Howard CaygillProfessor Of Modern European Philosophy
Prof Howard CaygillProfessor
Dr Antonio CerellaPolitics, Int Relations, Human Rights
Prof Colin ChamberaHonorary Appointment
Colin Chambers
Philip ChambonSenior Lecturer
Prof Tina Chanter
Dr Srikanta ChatterjeeHonorary Appointment
Prof Srikanta Chatterjee
Claire ChavezUndergraduate Admission Administrator
Dr Ti-Wei Chen
Dr Yu ChengHonorary Appointment
Fleeta Chew SiegelSenior Lecturer
Anthony ChivaHonorary Appointment
Dr Simon ChoatSenior Lecturer
Jon ChuSenior Lecturer
Dr Radu CinpoesSenior Lecturer
Cindy ClaesLecturer In Dance
Prof John ClarkeEmeritus Professor
Mary ClarkeHonorary Appointment
Prof Norma ClarkeProfessor
Syrena ClarkeFaculty Student & Course Manager
Jane ClarksonStudent & Course Administrator
Tamar CohenHonorary Appointment
Dr Sylvia Collins-MayoAp Head Of Department Of Criminology And Sociology
Sarah CollyerHonorary Appointment
Wendy Cope
Linda CorcoranPostgraduate Admission Co-Ordinator
Kathryn CorrickHonorary Appointment
Eliza-Jane Corson
Hiwet CostaResearch Assistant
Prof Adrian CoyleChair In Psychology
Dr Edward CravenHonorary Appointment
Dr Isabel Crowhurst
Dr Isabel Crowhurst
Prof Gail CunninghamHonorary Appointment
Prof Vince DalyDirector Of Research
Prof Vincent Daly
Charles Dark
Janet Darley
Prof John DavisProfessor
Martin DawsHonorary Appointment
Dr Camilla De CamargoSenior Lecturer
Carolina De VivoHonorary Appointment
Andrew Denwood
Dr Corin DepperSenior Lecturer
Dr Martin DinesSenior Lecturer
Prof Paul DixonProfessor
Dr Tess DoHonorary Appointment
Dr Rachael DobsonSenior Lecturer
Dr Francis DodsworthSenior Lecturer In Criminology
Dr Luke DoggettSenior Lecturer
Dr Anita DonaldsonHonorary Appointment
Loretta DonaldsonHonorary Appointment
Nelson DouglasSenior Lecturer
Vera Drenska
Maureen DuncanHonorary Appointment
Guler Dunne
Tarik Ech-CharifTechnical Assistant
Rachel EdmondsLecturer In English For Academic Purposes
Sven EgenterLecturer In Journalism
Dr Aiman El Asam
Basel El-KhodaryResearch Fellow
Dr Anthony EsgateHonorary Appointment
Sally EsseryStudent & Course Officer
Alex EvansSenior Lecturer
Barbara EvansHonorary Appointment
Dr Tim EwersAssociate Professor
Lucilla FagliaHonorary Appointment
Anna FahertySenior Lecturer
Anna Faherty
Nor fahertyHonorary Appointment
Susan FairnStudent & Course Officer
Prof Ilaria FavrettoProfessor
Anne Fehrenbacher
Dr Fatima Maria FelisbertiSenior Lecturer
Emma FinchResearch Operations Manager
Peter FinnLecturer
Georgia FitchHonorary Appointment
Abbe FletcherSenior Lecturer
Dr Mairead FoodyResearch Fellow
Steven FowlerLecturer In Creative Writing
Edward FoxHonorary Appointment
Dr Nicholas FoxtonLecturer
Rebecca FreerStudent & Course Administrator
Dr Christopher FrenchHonorary Appointment
Dr Giulia GalliSenior Lecturer
Susan Gardner
Elizabeth GarganoHonorary Appointment
Dr Carol GartrellHonorary Appointment
Dr Carol Gartrell
Dr Michael GattLecturer In Music
Alison GibbHonorary Appointment
Dr Jonathan GilmoreSenior Lecturer
Dr Antoine GodinAssociate Professor In Economics
Liz GoodacreResearch Support Coordinator
Jan GoodeyLecturer In Journalism
Natalie GordonResearch Associate
Dr Lilly GorenHonorary Appointment
Kristina Gorodetski
Dr Rukmani Gounder
Bonnie GreerHonorary Appointment
Sam GrovesJournalist Technician
Dr Joanna HallPl - Head Of Department Of Dance
Prof Peter HallwardProfessor Of Modern European Philosophy
Diane HammondHead Of Faculty Admissions
Patricia HamplHonorary Appointment
Kahae HanSpecial Lecturer
Dr Cristina HarnageaLecturer In Counselling Psychology
Michelle HatherSenior Lecturer
Dr Stefan Hauser
Dr Susan HawkinsSenior Lecturer
Prof David HerbertChair In Criminology/Sociology
Dr Chris HewerSenior Lecturer
Dr Andrew HigginbottomAssociate Professor
Richard HillFilm/Media Technician
Dr Jackie HillmanSenior Lecturer
Trevor HillsHonorary Appointment
Shuk HoHonorary Appointment
Dr Marko HoareAssociate Professor
Karen HobbsStudent & Course Administrator
Dr Millicent Hodson
Heidi Hoefinger
Georgia HolyfieldCourse Administrator
Prof Avril HornerEmeritus Professor
Sarah HorrodSenior Lecturer
Cath HoweHonorary Appointment
Dr Kathryn Hughes
Dr Catherine HumblePost-Doctoral Researcher In English Literature
Sunny HundalHonorary Appointment
Dr Rupa HuqSenior Lecturer
Karen HurleySenior Lecturer
Dr Atsuko IchijoAssociate Professor
Dr Eleni IkoniadouSenior Lecturer
Dr Elisa ImparaSenior Lecturer
Dr Andrea IngianniSenior Lecturer
Nasir IqbalHonorary Appointment
Catherine JacobsHonorary Appointment
Dr Joanna JamelSenior Lecturer
Jon JenkinsHonorary Appointment
Dr Meg JensenAssociate Professor
Helen JohnsHonorary Appointment
Dr Rachael JohnsonLecturer In History
Dr Jane JordanSenior Lecturer
Norma Jun-TaiHonorary Appointment
Dr Leah KardosLecturer In Music
Ewa KarwowskiLecturer In Economics
Dr Simrit KaurHonorary Appointment
Victor KeeganHonorary Appointment
Prof Steve KeenProfessor
Shu KeiHonorary Appointment
Bernard KempHonorary Appointment
Uppy KhairaTechnical Operations Manager
Jongmin Kim
Dr Daniil KioseLecturer In Economics
Phoebe KnowlesFaculty Support Manager
Dr Maria-Christina Kosteli
Stylianos Koundourakis
Prof Hanif KureishiProfessor
Dr Petko KusevSenior Lecturer
Prof Kimie KusumotoHonorary Appointment
Dr Nga-Ting Lai
Michelle LambertStudent & Course Administrator
Dr Marina LambrouAssociate Professor
Liz Lanchbery
Francois LarvelleHonorary Appointment
Amanda LatimerLecturer
Dr Philippe Le GoffPostdoctoral Researcher
Dr Philippe Le GoffHonorary Appointment
Dr Miles Leeson
David LehmanHonorary Appointment
Dr Leslie LewisHonorary Appointment
Lorraine LewisProject Officer (Placements)
Alex LinghornLecturer Modern Foreign Languages
David LintonLecturer In Drama
Dr Marisa Linton
Dr Karen LipsedgeAssociate Professor
Dr Chun LiuLecturer In Journalism
Ross LivettTechnician
Caroline LofthouseSenior Lecturer
Clare LovellSenior Lecturer
Sian Lund
Melanie LyallStudent & Course Officer
Prof Evanthia LyonsHead Of School
Li MaHonorary Appointment
Isobel MacdougallHonorary Appointment
Dr Paola MaciotiPostdoctoral Researcher
Kevin MacNeilHonorary Appointment
Prof Nicola MadgeHonorary Appointment
Prof Nicola MaiChair In Criminology /Sociology
Jil MaierHonorary Appointment
Prof Catherine MalabouProfessor Of Modern European Philosophy
Dr Aneta MancewiczSenior Lecturer
Dr Sabira MannanHead Of Department Of Psychology
Justine MarchamHonorary Appointment
Joshua MarshallFaculty Technician
Orien MarshallPart Time Lecturer
Val MarshallEvent Co-Ordinator For Collegiate Music
Cristina Martinelli
Mantavya MarwahHonorary Appointment
Stephen MasonLecturer In Dance
Dr Jane MastersLecturer
Anthony MayPart Time Lecturer
Dr Sara McconnellSenior Lecturer
Alan McCormickHonorary Appointment
Michelle McCue
Dr Rex McKenzieLecturer In Economics
Prof Kenneth McMullenAnniversary Chair
Dr Alex McSweeneySenior Lecturer
Dr Matthew MeliaSenior Lecturer
Prof Linda MelvernHonorary Appointment
Dr Maria MenciaSenior Lecturer
Dr Lucie MercierResearch Fellow In Philosophy
Dr Alex MermikidesSenior Lecturer
Merrellene Middleton
Ali MillerMusic Technician
Dr Hannah MillerSenior Lecturer
Dr James MillerSenior Lecturer
Dr Nicole Miller
Dr Helen Julia MinorsAp - Head Of Department Of Music
Ana MiraHonorary Appointment
Amy MitchellPrincipal Lecturer
Qingyang MoHonorary Appointment
Azadeh MoaveniSenior Lecturer
Dr Edward MogireResearcher
Prof Simon Morgan WorthamDean/Pro Vice Chancellor
Dr James MorrisonSenior Lecturer
Alan MulhernHonorary Appointment
Prof John MullarkeyProfessor Of Film & Television
Carole Murphy
Fidelma MurphyDirector Of Teaching & Learning
Christine MusslmaniStudent & Course Administrator
Jennifer MustoPostdoctoral Researcher
Dr Nevena NanchevaLecturer In Politics, International Relations
Andrew NasratDrama And Dance Technician
Dr Francois Nectoux
Courttia NewlandHonorary Appointment
Wai NgHonorary Appointment
Bethany NicholsonResearch Assistant
Dr Ana NikcevicAssociate Professor
Dr Dritan NikollaResearch Associate
Dr Hiroshi Nishi
Olushola NoahHonorary Appointment
Mark NorfolkHonorary Appointment
Deborah NortonFaculty Support Officer
Dr Jeremy NuttallSenior Lecturer
Dr Catherine O'BrienSenior Lecturer
Fiona O'BrienLecturer In Journalism
Dr Emma O'DwyerSenior Lecturer
Dr Patrick O'NeillLecturer
Kate O'RiordanHonorary Appointment
Dr Shane O'SullivanLecturer In Filmaking
William OgdenStudent & Course Administrator
Tanya OglesbyStudent And Course Administrator
Ezra Ogundare
Prof Peter OsborneProfessor Of Modern European Philosophy
Dr Helen PalmerLecturer In English
Dr Petri Partanen
Julia PascalHonorary Appointment
Kunal PatelModern Apprentice
Emily Paton
Dr Louisa PaveySenior Lecturer
Molly PawleyHonorary Appointment
Simon PayeHonorary Appointment
Kay PeggsHonorary Appointment
Albert Pellicer VilardellLecturer In Modern Foreign Languages
Dr Daniela PerazzoLecturer In Dance
Alex PerrinLecturer
Hiroko PeterzanLecturer
Dr Robin PettittSenior Lecturer
Prof Craig PhelanProfessor
Prof Patricia PhillippyProfessor English Literature And Creative Writing
Winsome PinnockHead Of Department Of Creative Writing
Jason PiperActing Head Of Pass
Gillian PlumbHonorary Appointment
Dr Kay PollockHonorary Appointment
Dominic PonsfordHonorary Appointment
Dr Caroline PotterReader
Kristina PottsHonorary Appointment
Elvira PragnellLecturer In Modern Foreign Languages
Dr Lande PrattSenior Lecturer
Jon PringleTechnical Production Manager
Dr Jessica PriorSenior Lecturer
Dr Marianne PrombergerPostdoctoral Research Associate
Minal Purohit RobsonHonorary Appointment
Phil Puttock
Dr Davina QuinlivanSenior Lecturer
Carmen RabalskaSenior Lecturer
Dr Ronald RantaSenior Lecturer
Dr Trish ReidAssociate Dean (Education)
Dr James ReynoldsSenior Lecturer
Ian RichHonorary Appointment
Jennifer RichardsonLecturer In Journalism
Dr Egle RindzeviciuteLecturer Criminology Sociology
Dr Andrea RinkeSenior Lecturer
Michael RobertsHonorary Appointment
Dr Ron Roberts
Helen RobinsonFaculty Support Officer
Rosa Rodriguez-GarridoLecturer Modern Foreign Languages
Dr David RogersDirector Of Kingston Writing School
Frances RogersStudent & Course Officer (Pre-Sessional)
Dr Anne RoweAssociate Professor
Dr Anne RoweHonorary Appointment
George RoystonHonorary Appointment
Katherine RyderHonorary Appointment
Dr Elif Shafak SaglikSenior Researcher
Blanca Sainz-GarciaFaculty Administration Manager (Qa)
Maria Salgado LLopisSenior Lecturer In Dance
Dr Muthanna SamaraAssociate Professor
Prof Stella SandfordProfessor Of Modern European Philosophy
Dr Selene ScarsiSenior Lecturer - Language Provision Co-Ordinator
Dr Gaia Scerif
Dr Marianne Schulze-GhattasLecturer
Dr Kate ScottSenior Lecturer
Dr Michael SearbyPrincipal Lecturer
Poppy Sebag-Montefiore
Dr Heidi SeetzenSenior Lecturer
Katherine SeniorHonorary Appointment
Seckin Sertdemir Ozdemir
Lorna SevernPostgraduate Admissions Administrator
Dr Sania ShakoorLecturer In Psychology
Dr Ali ShamsavariSenior Lecturer Economics
Ohrum SharifHonorary Appointment
Dr Anita SharmaResearch Associate
Dr Sonya SharmaSenior Lecturer
Robert SharpLecturer In Journalism
Cerys ShaulLoans Room Co-Ordinator
Maria ShepherdSenior Lecturer
Dr Jalal SiddikiSenior Lecturer Economics
Dr Monica SilaghiHonorary Appointment
Dr Marisa SilvestriAssociate Professor In Criminology
Gerald SkeltonHonorary Appointment
Jacqueline SmartAssociate Professor
Geoff SmithLecturer In Music
John SmithHonorary Appointment
Michael SmithDisabilty & Spld Support Administrator
Lucy SmySenior Lecturer
Justine Solomons
Dr Hannah SowdenLecturer In Linguistics
Prof Lieve SpaasEmeritus Professor
Dr Willem SpanjersPrincipal Lecturer
Prof Philip SpencerHonorary Appointment
Jack SpicerAssistant Drama & Dance Technician
Dr Chris StewartSenior Lecturer
Dr Joachim StiboraSenior Lecturer Economics
Dr Engelbert StockhammerDirector Of Research
Andrea StuartHonorary Appointment
Dr John StuartAp - Head Of Department Of History
Julia StuartHonorary Appointment
Terry SullivanHonorary Appointment
Robert Sutcliffe
Dr Alex SuttonLecturer In Politics
Allan SwiftLecturer
Dr Charles SymsHonorary Appointment
Dr Alexander TackieSenior Lecturer
Emma TaitLecturer In Publishing
Dr Joyce TangHonorary Appointment
Dr James TappLecturer In Forensic Psychology
Christopher TassoModern Apprentice
Dr Robert TaubVisiting Professor
Prof Philip TerrySchool Director Of Research
Prof Andrew TeversonHead Of School Of Humanities
Dr Delphine TheobaldAssociate Professor Forensic Psychology
Dr Vina THEODORAKOPOULOU
Dr Peter ThorsheimHonorary Appointment
Daniel TownendAssociate Professor
Susan TrainSenior Lecturer in Journalism and Field Leader of Journalism
Susan TrainLecturer Modern Foreign Languages
David TranterAcademic Affairs Coordinator
Dr Richard Tsang
Dr Andrew TuckerHonorary Appointment
Olga TylmanStudent Course Administrator
Dr Claudia UllerAssociate Professor
Stephen Unwin
Dr Sara UpstoneAssociate Professor
Bahar Usta Bakl
Dr Wendy VaizeySenior Lecturer
Prof Frederic Vallee-TourangeauProfessor Of Psychology
Prof Isabella van ElferenProfessor Of Music & School Director Of Research
Dr Jo Van Herwegen
Prof Charles Van Marrewijk
Prof Paul van SchalkHonorary Appointment
Prof Till Van TreeckHonorary Appointment
Dr Tushna VandrevalaSenior Lecturer
Dr Willow VerkerkLecturer In Philosophy
Jean VeseyHonorary Appointment
Dr Veronique VoruzAssociate Professor In Psychoanalysis
Dr Nora VyasSenior Lecturer
Catherine WalkerHonorary Appointment
Susan WallmanHonorary Appointment
Dr Maurice WalshLecturer In Journalism
Dr Oliver WaltonHonorary Appointment
Bo Wang
Prof Vron WareChair In Criminology/Sociology
Dr Sally Warwick-HallerHonorary Appointment
Robert WatkinsSenior Lecturer
Judith WattsSenior Lecturer
Rebecca Welland
Dr Julian WellsPrincipal Lecturer
Dr Hager WeslatiSenior Lecturer
Frank Whately
Meredith WhiteSenior Lecturer
Maggie Whiting
Leigh WighamStudent & Course Coordinator
Lucy WilliamsEvents Officer
Paul WilliamsVisiting Professor
Prof Richard Wilson
Prof Scott WilsonProfessor In Media And Cultural Studies
Cori Winrock
Sarah WinterInterim Student Office Co-Ordinator
Oi WongHonorary Appointment
Neill WoodFilm/Media Technician
Dr Steven WoodbridgeSenior Lecturer
Andrew WrightStudent & Course Administrator
Jennifer WrightHonorary Appointment
Dr Chia-Shan YangHonorary Appointment
Dr Aybige YilmazSl - Head Of Department Of Film, Tv And Media
Dr Devrim YilmazSenior Lecturer
Dr Helena ZavosLecturer In Psychology
Eryk ZrubekModern Apprentice
Photograph of members of Faculty staff